List of Accounts Officers on Deputation

Accounts Officers on Deputation

1.

O/o the Director of Agriculture, Chepauk, Chennai 5.

M.Muniyasamy

(19/2012-13 SW)

2.

O/o the Director of Adi Dravidar and Tribal Welfare, Chepauk, Chennai 5.

M.Rahini

(44/2017-18 T&A)

3.

O/o the Director of Arts and Culture, Thendral, P.S. Kumarasamy Raja Salai, Chennai -28

V.Sundararaman

(4/2017-2018 T&A)

4.

O/o the Director of Backward Classes Welfare,  Ezhilagam Annex Building, Chepauk, Chennai-5.

S.Rajeswari

(51/2013-14 T&A)

5.

O/o the Regional Joint Director of Collegiate Education,

Chennai 15

S.Bharathi

(20/2017-18 SW)

6.

O/o the Commissioner of Civil Supplies and Consumer Protection Department, Chennai-05,  Chepauk,

Chennai- 5

C.Rajalakshmi

(47/2013-14 T&A)

7.

O/o the Director of Animal Husbandry and  Veterinary Services, Central Office Buildings, Block II, Chennai 6.

G.Yogeswaran

(07/2013-14 SW)

8.

O/o the Director of Ex-servicemen’s Welfare, 22, RajaMuthaiah Salai,

Chennai 3.

M.K.Jojo  Abraham

(35/2017-18 SW)

9.

O/o the Director  of Fisheries ,  Administrative Office Buildings, Teynampet, Chennai 6

R.Viswanatha Sharma

(37/2017-18 T&A)

10.

O/o the Director of Industrial Safety and Health, Chennai-14

C.Chitra

(13/2014-14 T&A)

11.

O/o the Director of Government Examinations, College Road, Chennai  6.

S.Shanmugha sundari

(33/2015-2016 T&A)

12.

O/o the Director of Geology and Mining, Industrial Estate, Guindy, Chennai 32

J.Kalaiselvi

(18/ 2014-15 T&A)

13.

O/o the Commissioner of Hindu Religious and Charitable Endowment, 119, Nungambakkam High Road, Chennai 34

V.Meera,

(03/2014-15)

 

14.

O/o the Director of Handloom and Textiles, 2nd Floor, Kuralagam, Chennai

K.Ranjithkumar

( 16 /2016-2017 T&A)

15.

O/o the Director of Horticulture and Plantation Crops, 3rd Floor, Agriculture Complex, Chepauk, Chennai 5

G.Kannan Udaya Singh

(5/2017-2018 T&A)

16.

O/o the Director of Tamil Nadu State Health Transport Department, Guindy,

Chennai 32

T.Palanivel

(24/2017-18 SW)

17.

O/o the Director of Information and Public Relations(2 posts), Secretariat, Chennai 9.

T.Kanthimathi

(19/ 2014-15)

 

18.

O/o the Director of Information and Public Relations, Secretariat, Chennai 9. (2 posts).

N.Meenakshi

(15/ 2014-15)

19.

The Industries Commissioner and Director of Industries and Commerce, SIDCO Corporate Office Building, 2nd & 3rd Floor, Thiru-Vi-Ka Industrial Estate, Guindy, Chennai 600 032. (2 Post)

N.Jayanthi

(38/2016-2017 T&A)

20.

The Industries Commissioner and Director of Industries and Commerce, SIDCO Corporate Office Building, 2nd & 3rd Floor, Thiru-Vi-Ka Industrial Estate, Guindy, Chennai 600 032. (2 Post)

K.N.Jayaraman

(29/2013-14  T&A)

21.

O/o the Mission Director, State Health Society, 359, Anna Salai, 5th Floor, DMS Complex, Chennai -6 (new post – Sep’16)

T.R.Dhanasekar

(40/2017-18 T&A)

22.

O/o the Mission Director, State Health Society, 359, Anna Salai, 5th Floor, DMS Complex, Chennai -6 (new post – Sep’16)

S.Shanmuganandham

(34/ 2014-15)

 

23.

O/o the Commissioner of Labour, DMS Complex, Teynampet, Chennai 6.

 

M Maruthupandi

(19/2017-18 T&A)

24.

O/o the Director of Most Backward Classes and Denotified Communities, Chepauk, Chennai 5

T.K.Lalitha

(28/2016-2017 T&A)

25.

Tamil Nadu Public Service Commission, Frazer Bridge Road,  Chennai-3

G.M.Lakshmi Narayanan

(22/2012-13 SW)

 

26.

O/o the Director of   Medical Education, 156, Poonamallee High Rd, New Bupathy Nagar, Chetpet, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600031

Selvi.L.Latha

(41/2017-18 T&A)

 

27.

O/o the Director of Medical and Rural Health Services, DMS complex, Chennai 6

B.Lalitha

(59/2013-14  T&A)

28.

O/o the Director of Family Welfare, 359, Anna Salai, DMS Complex, 5th floor, Chennai 6

P.V.Sunil Kumar

(12/2013-14  SW)

 

29.

O/o the Commissioner of Revenue Administration, Chepauk, Chennai 5

 

R.Ramachandran

(43/2013-14 T&A)

30.

O/o the Director of Public Health and Preventive Medicines,(2 posts), Chennai

.

K.Sujatha

(30/ 2014-15 T&A)

31.

O/o the Director of Public Health and Preventive Medicines,(2 posts), Chennai.

L.Jagadeeswari

(24/2012-13 T&A)

32.

Inspector General of Prisons, Chennai 8.

 

S.R.Madhubala

(42/2017-18 T&A)

33.

O/o the Chief Engineer

(Buildings), PWD, Chepauk, Chennai 5

S.Sundar

(42/2014-15)

34.

Govt., Data Centre, Gandhi Mandapam Road, Kottur Signal , Anna University Campus, Kotturpuram, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600085

M.Sujatha

(10 / 2014-15)

35.

O/o the Director of Rural Development, Chennai 15

(3 posts)

R.Cheranthian

(18/2012-13 T&A)

36.

Assistant Director (Audit), O/o the Director of Rural Development, Chennai 15

(From Oct 2018)

K.Sundar

(20 / 2014-15) T&A

37.

Inspector General of Registration,

120, Santhome High Road, Pattinapakkam, Chennai -28.

P.Chellakumari

(25/2017-18 SW)

38.

O/o the Director of Social Welfare, Chennai-15(3 posts)

 

S.Manikandan

(24/2013-14 T&A)

39.

O/o the Director of Social Welfare, Chennai-15 ( 3 posts)

G.Dheepavathy

(28/2013-14 I&C)

40.

O/o the Director of Social Welfare, Chennai-15

S.Valimurugan

(37/2015-2016 T&A)

41.

O/o the Director for the Differently abled, Chennai 78

N.Sekar

(26/2016-2017 T&A)

42.

O/o the Director of Stationery and Printing, Chennai 2.

B.Lakshmi Narayanan

(27/2013-14 SW)

43.

Government  General Hospital, Chennai 3

S.Usha Rani

(46/2013-14 T&A)

44.

O/o the Commissioner of Sugar, Chennai 35.

S.Venkataramanan

(23/2017-18 T&A)

45.

O/o the Commissioner of Survey and Settlement, Chepauk, Chennai 5.

AL.Subramanian

(58/2013-14 T&A)

46.

O/o the Director of Social Defence, 300, Purasaiwalkam High Road, Chennai 10

B.Ramathilagam

(30/2013-14 T&A)

47.

O/o the Commissioner of Transport, Chennai 5.

K.Ravichandran

(35/2012-13 T&A)

 

48.

O/o the Commissioner of Town Panchayats,  Kuralagam, Chennai 108.

M.Mariammal

(7/2016-2017 T&A)

49.

O/o the Director of Town and Country Planning, 807,

Anna salai, Chennai 2.

P.Swarnam

(39/2017-18 T&A)

50.

O/o Director cum Mission Director, ICDS Project, No. 44, Pammal Nallathambi Street, Periyar Nagar ,Tharamani, Chennai  - 600113

S.Sathik Basha

(28 /2015-16 T&A)

51.

Personal Assistant(Accounts) to the Collector,

Chennai 1.

R.Parimala

(43/2012-13 T&A)

52.

O/o Director of Motor Vehicle Maintenance Organisation, Chennai-42

 

S.Sreenivasa Raghavan

(01/2016-2017 SW)

53.

O/o the Director of Rehabilitation, Chepauk, Chennai 5

K.Lakshmi

(12/2014-15)

54.

O/o the Director of Environment, Chennai 15

 

S.Usha

(14/ 2014-15)

55.

O/o Principal Chief Conservator of Forests,Chennai-15

S.Renganathan

(27/2014-15 T&A)

 

56.

Commissioner of Employment and Training, Chennai 32

 

D.Karpoorasundaram

(34/2016-17 T&A)

57.

State Planning Commission, Chepauk, Ch-5

 

R.Thirumurugan

(38/2012-13 T&A)

58.

Commissioner of Minorities Welfare Office, 807, Anna salai, Ch-2

L.Rajagopalan

(46 (a) / 2012-13 T&A)

59.

MGR Govt Film and TV institute, Tharamani,

Chennai – 600 113

V.Usha

(51/2012-13 T&A)

60.

Teachers Recruitment Board,

Chennai

B.Jayachandran

(30/2017-18 SW)

 

61.

Commissionerate of Tourism/Project Director, Project Mgt Unit, ADB-IDIPT , Dpt of Tourism, No.2, Wallajah road, Chennai-2

N.E.Chitra

(36/2016-2017 T&A)

 

62.

Tamilnadu Urban Health Care Project,

DMS Annexe Building,

Chennai-6

Principal Secretary/Project Director, TamilNadu Health Systems Society/Project,Chennai-6

P.K.Sarala

(14/2017-18 T&A)

63.

High Court, Chennai

(New post created in August’18)

J. Nagarajan

(32/2014-15 T&A)

64.

High Court, Chennai

(New post created in August’18)

S.Karthi

(03/2017-2018 T&A)

65.

High Court, Chennai

(New post created in August’18)

K.S.Vasu

(10/2017-18 T&A)

66.

High Court, Chennai

(New post created in August’18)

R.Prasanna

(17/2017-18 T&A)

67.

High Court, Chennai

(New post created in August’18)

R.Subburaj

(21/2017-18 SW)

68.

High Court, Chennai

(New post created in August’18)

T.Prem Raj

(43/2017-18 T&A)

69.

Governor’s Secretariat, Raj Bhavan, Chennai

D.Tamil Oli

(38/2017-18 T&A)

70.

The Project Director,TN IAM,MDPU, Chennai

S.Nandhini

(17/2014-15)

 

 

 

CHENNAI – FOREIGN SERVICE

71.

Corporation of Chennai, Chennai 3.

(4 posts)

VACANT

72.

Corporation of Chennai, Rippon building, Chennai 3

A.Kumaresan

(13/ 2015-16 T&A)

73.

Corporation of Chennai, Chennai 3.

 

N.Nirmala

(35/2016-17 T&A)

74.

Corporation of Chennai, Chennai 3.

 

K.Rani

(20/2012-13 T&A)

75.

Corporation of Chennai, Chennai 3.

(Newly Created 7 Posts)

VACANT

76.

Corporation of Chennai, Chennai 3.

VACANT

 

77.

Corporation of Chennai, Chennai 3.

 

S.Palanimurugesan

(4/ 2014-15)

78.

Corporation of Chennai, Chennai 3.

K.Baby Sundari

(21/2013-14 SW)

79.

Corporation of Chennai, Chennai 3.

S.Naganandhini

(24/ 2014-15)

80.

Corporation of Chennai, Chennai 3.

N. Gurunathan

(17/2016-2017 T&A)

 

81.

Corporation of Chennai, Chennai 3.

 

V.Santhi

(26/2013-14 T&A)

82.

Tamilnadu State Council for Higher Education, Chennai (Lady Willingdon College Campus, Kamarajar Salai, Triplicane, Chennai 600005)

 

G.Indira

(39/2016-2017 T&A)

83.

Sports Development Authority of Tamil Nadu, Chennai 84.

P.R.Nirmala

(35/2014-15)

 

84.

Tamil Nadu Construction Workers Welfare Board, Chennai 34

V.Jayalakshmi

(16/2012-13 SW)

85.

O/o the Secretary, Tamil Nadu Manual Workers Welfare Board, G 133, Tamil Nadu Housing Board, Chinthamani Super Market Shopping Complex II Floor, Anna Nagar(East), Chennai 600 102.

M.Manikannan

(34/2017-18 T&A)

86.

Tamil Nadu Adi Dravidar Housing Development Corporation Ltd., TNHB Shopping Complex, Thirumangalam, Chennai 101.Chennai(2 posts)

V.Nagalingam

(8/2017-18 T&A)

87.

Tamil Nadu Adi Dravidar Housing Development Corporation Ltd., TNHB Shopping Complex, Thirumangalam, Chennai 101. (2 posts)

R.Babu

(9 / 2014-15)

 

88.

TN Arasu Cable TV Corporation Ltd., No.11/22 Mangadusamy street,

Nungambakkam, Chennai-34

VACANT

89.

Directorate of Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Dept., (MGNRES Scheme), O/o. the DRD, Chennai-15

 

N.Srinivasan

(5/ 2014-15 )

90.

Chennai Rivers Restoration Trust

A.Hilda Nesam

(10 /2015-16 DA)

 

91.

Entrepreneurship Development and Innovation Institute(EDII), Parthasarathy St, Hindustan Teleprinters Staff Quarters, SIDCO Industrial Estate, Guindy, Chennai - 600032

N.Bhuvaneswari

(28/ 2014-15)

92.

DWDA, Chennai (new post from Mar’16)

A.Hemalatha

( 09 /2015-16 SW)

 

93.

Institute of Labour Studies, Chennai (The Director, Tamilnadu Institute of Labour Studies

No.5, Kamaraj Salai, Ayothiya Nagar, Triplicane, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600005)

 

M.Vanitha

(28/2017-18 T&A)

94.

Chennai Metropolitan Development Authority, Thalamuthu Natarajan Building, No.1, Gandhi Irwin Road, Egmore, Chennai-600 008 (New post in Oct’2016)

 

Thiru.V. Kasturi

(24/2016-2017 T&A)

95.

National Urban Health Mission-Tamilnadu, 359,Anna Salai, DMS Complex, Chennai -06 (New post created in June 2017)

 

T.Santhanakrishnan

(37/2012-13 T&A)

96.

O/o the State Project Director, Rashtriya Uchchatar Shiksha Abhiyan, Directorate of Technical Education Campus, Guindy, Chennai-25 (New post from July’17)

 

B.Poongothai

(32/2016-2017 T&A)

97.

O/o the Managing Director, Poompuhar Shipping Corporation Limited, 692, (old.no.473), Anna Salai, 4th floor, Nandanam, Chennai – 35

(New post from July’17)

A.Vadivel

(29/2016-2017 T &A)

98.

O/o the Chairman and Managing Director, Tamilnadu Police Housing 

Corporation Ltd, No. 132, E.V.R.Salai (Poonamallee High Road), Kilpauk, Chennai – 600010

(New post from July’17)

C.Senthil kumar

(33/2016-2017 T&A)

99.

O/o the Managing Director, Electronics Corporation of Tamil Nadu Limited (ELCOT), 692, M.H.U. Complex, II Floor, Anna Salai, Nandanam, Chennai-600 035

(New post from July’17)

R.S.Shyamala

(44/2012-13 T&A)

 

100.

O/o the Managing Director, Electronics Corporation of Tamil Nadu Limited (ELCOT), 692, M.H.U. Complex, II Floor, Anna Salai, Nandanam, Chennai-600 035

 

G.Nagarathinam

(26/2017-18 SW)

101.

O/o the Managing Director, Electronics Corporation of Tamil Nadu Limited (ELCOT), 692, M.H.U. Complex, II Floor, Anna Salai, Nandanam, Chennai-600 035

 

R.Sujatha

(45/2017-18 T&A)

102.

O/o the Managing Director, Tamilnadu Text Book and Educational Services Corporation, Chennai

 

P.Vidyagowri

(46/2012-13 T&A)

103.

Additional Chief Secretary/

Chairman & Managing Director,

Tamilnadu Energy Development Agency,

E.V.K Sampath Maaligai, 5th floor,

No.68, College Road,

Chennai – 600 006 (New Post created in July’18)

K.B.Rajendran

(30/2016-2017 T&A)

104.

The Administrator General and Official Trustee of Tamil Nadu High Court Campus, Chennai

VACANT

105.

Commissioner for protection of Child Rights, No.300, Purasawalkam High Road, Kellys, Chennai-10.

S.Mazhar

(36/2017-18 PH&PM)

106.

O/o Managing Director,

Tamil Nadu Civil Supplies Corporation,

12, Thambusamy Road, Kilpauk, Chennai-10

R.K.Krishna Kumar

(15/ 2015-16 SW)

107.

O/o. The Director of e-Governance, TIIC Building, First Floor No.692, Anna Salai, Nandanam Chennai - 600 035

L.Dhandapani

(18/2017-18 SW)

 

 

 

 

ARIYALUR

108.

Personal Assistant(Accounts) to Collector, Ariyalur

 

R.Rangarajan

(50/2012-13 T&A)

109.

DRDA,Ariyalur

K.Karthikeyan

(23/2016-2017 T&A)

 

 

 

COIMBATORE

110.

O/o the Joint  Director of Agriculture, Coimbatore

K.Mohandas

(21 /2015-16 )

111.

O/o the Regional Joint Director of collegiate Education, Coimbatore

 

P.Murugesan

(39/2014-15)

112.

Personal Assistant(Accounts) to the Collector, Coimbatore

 

T.S.Seshaathree

(41/2014-15)

113.

DRDA, Collectorate Building
Coimbatore- 641018

 

S.Padma

(42/2013-14 T&A)

114.

DWDA, JD of Agri office complex,1422 A, Thadagam Road, G.C.T post, Coimbatore – 641 013

K.Venkataragavan

(48 / 2015-16 T&A)

 

 

 

CUDDALORE

115.

Personal Assistant(Accounts) to the Collector, Cuddalore

 

K.Vinayagampillai

(38/2014-15 T&A)

116.

DRDA, Cuddalore

 

S.Saraswathi

(43/2015-16 T&A)

117.

DWDA, Cuddalore (again created in Aug’16)

B.Packiam

(08/2013-14 T&A)

118.

Annamalai University, Annamalai Nagar, Chidambaram-608002

T.Leela Vinothini

(11/2017-18 T&A)

119.

Annamalai University, Annamalai Nagar, Chidambaram-608002

(New post from August’2018)

K.S.Kuppukkannan

(31/2017-18 SW)

 

 

 

 

DHARMAPURI

120.

Personal Assistant(Accounts) to the Collector, Dharmapuri

 

C.Subramanian

(11/2012-13 T&A)

121.

DRDA, Dharmapuri

H.Moorthy

(41/2012-13 T&A)

 

122.

O/o JD, Collegiate Education, Dharmapuri.

M.Sumathi

( 09 /2016-2017 T&A)

 

 

 

DINDIGUL

123.

PA (Accounts) to the Collector, Dindigul

 

J.P.Jeyakumar

(45/2012-13 T&A)

124.

DRDA, Dindigul

 

A.Murugesan

( 17 / 2015-16 T&A)

125.

District Watershed Development Agency, Dindigul

 

J.Amali Santha Kumari

(32/2017-18 SW)

 

 

 

ERODE

 

126.

Personal Assistant(Accounts) to the Collector, Erode

 

S.Eswaran

(13/2016-2017 T&A)

127.

DRDA, Erode

 

K.Thiruvenkedasamy

(40/2013-14 T&A)

 

128.

Civil Service Training Institute,

Bhavanisagar – 638 451

Erode District

(6 posts)

P.Sivasubramanian

(47(a)/2011-12 T&A)

 

129.

CSTI., Bhavanisagar

 

M.Subramanian

(52/2012-13 T&A)

 

130.

CSTI., Bhavanisagar

 

 

VACANT

131.

CSTI., Bhavanisagar

 

N.Selvakumar

( 25 / 2015-16 Agri)

132.

CSTI., Bhavanisagar

 

 

P.Selvaraju

(30/2015-16 T&A)

133.

CSTI., Bhavanisagar

 

 

P.Panneer Selvan

(04/2016-2017 T&A)

134.

Regional Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Institute, Bhavanisagar – 638451, Erode Dist

S.Karunakaran

(14/2016-2017 T&A)

135.

DWDA, Erode

T.S.Ravichandran

(12/2016-2017 T&A)

 

 

KANCHEEPURAM

 

136.

Personal Assistant (Accounts) to the Collector, Kancheepuram

 

N.Srinivasan

(08/2016-17 T&A)

137.

DRDA., Kancheepuram

 

S.Kadiravan

(27/2016-17 T&A)

 

138.

District Watershed Development Agency, Kancheepuram

 

S.Usha

(14/ 2014-15)

139.

State Institute of Rural Development and Panchayat Raj, Maraimalai Nagar, Kancheepuram

M.Ruswelt Xavier

(15/2017-18 Handloom & Textile)

 

 

 

KARUR

140.

Personal Assistant(Accounts) to the Collector, Karur

A.Karthikeyan

(39/2013-14 T&A)

141.

DRDA, Karur

 

R.Savithri

( 61 /2012-2013 T&A)

142.

DWSDA, Karur

N.Shanthi

(8/2015-16 T&A)

 

 

 

 

KRISHNAGIRI

143.

Personal Assistant(Accounts) to the Collector, Krishnagiri

 

G.Govindaraj

(02/2017-18 T&A)

144.

DRDA, Krishnagiri

 

VACANT

145.

Regional Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Institute, Krishnagiri

 

J.Mohana Sundaram

( 22 /2015-2016 T&A)

 

 

 

 

MADURAI

146.

Personal Assistant(Accounts) to the Collector, Madurai

 

D.Pushpalatha

(12/2017-18 T&A)

147.

O/o the Regional Joint Director of Collegiate Education, Madurai

K.Perumal

( 7 /2015-2016 SW)

148.

APAO, Madurai(3 posts)

 

S.Uma Maheswari

(38/2015-2016 T&A)

149.

APAO, PAO, Madurai

 

 

S.V.Gopal

(59/2012-13 T&A)

150.

APAO, Madurai

 

S.Gomathi

(35/2015-2016 T &A)

151.

Madras High Court Bench at Madurai

 

V.Usha

(60/2012-13 T&A)

152.

APAO, PAO, Highcourt, Madurai

 

S.Pandiarajan

(17/2012-13 T&A)

153.

High Court, Madurai

(Newly created post in August’18)

S.Saravanan

(25/2012-13 T&A)

154.

High Court, Madurai

(Newly created post in August’18)

K.Kanagavalli

(20/2016-2017 T&A)

155.

High Court, Madurai

(Newly created post in August’18)

A.Muthukumari

(19/ 2016-2017 T&A)

156.

High Court, Madurai

(Newly created post in August’18)

S.Ramalingam

(16/2017-18 Handloom & Textiles)

157.

DRDA, Madurai

S.Meena

(46/2015-16 T&A)

158.

Regional Rural Training Institute, T. Kallupatti (Madurai District)

S.Chelliah Raja Sekar

(45/2013-14 T&A)

159.

District Watershed Development Agency, Madurai

                                                       

L.Vijayakumar

(21/ 2014-15 T&A)

 

 

 

NAGERCOIL (Kanyakumari Dist.)

160.

Personal Assistant (Accounts) to the Collector, Nagercoil

 

C.Selvakumar

(5/2016-2017 T&A)

161.

DRDA, Nagercoil

 

 

T.G.Jeyasankar

(40/2016-2017 T&A)

 

 

 

NAGAPATTINAM

162.

Personal Assistant(Accounts) to the Collector, Nagapattinam

 

P.Venkatesan

(01/2017-18 T&A)

163.

DRDA, Nagapattinam

 

N.Thayumanavan

(63/2012-13)

 

 

 

 

NAMAKKAL

164.

Personal Assistant (Accounts) to the Collector, Namakkal

 

P.Nandakumar

(22/2017-18 T&A)

165.

DRDA, Namakkal

 

 

K.Valarmathi

(10/2016-2017 T&A)

166.

DWDA, Namakkal

S.Selvabharathy

(27/2017-18 T&A)

 

 

 

NEW DELHI

167.

APAO, PAO, New Delhi

 

C.Thangam

(13/2012-13 SW)

168.

Tamil Nadu House,

 New Delhi

V.Bharanidharan

(9/2012-13 T&A)

 

 

 

PUDUKKOTTAI

169.

Personal Assistant(Accounts) to the Collector, Pudukottai

 

T.Balachandra

(48/2013-14 T&A)

170.

DRDA, Pudukottai

M.Shanthi

(33/ 2014-15)

 

 

 

PERAMBALUR

171.

Personal Assistant(Accounts) to the Collector, Perambalur

 

M.Chitrakala

(38/2013-14 T&A)

172.

DRDA, Perambalur

P.Gandhimathi

(5 /2015-16 SW)

 

173.

DWDA, Perambalur

(sep’16)

G.Ganesh Kumar

(7/ 2014-15)

 

 

 

RAMANATHAPURAM

174.

Personal Assistant(Accounts)

to the Collector, Ramnad

K.Suresh Kumar

( 50 /2015-16 T&A)

175.

DWDA, Ramnad

(Sep’16)

K.Seshan

(64/2012-13 T&A)

176.

DRDA, Ramnad

 

S.Saravanan

(36/2015-2016 T&A)

 

 

SALEM

177.

Personal Assistant(Accounts) to the Collector, Salem

 

Selvi B.Amudhavalli

(36/2014-15)

178.

O/o the Director of Sericulture,Nethaji Nagar, Hastampatti, Salem-636 001(2 posts)

K.Jaishankar

(37/ 2014-15)

179.

O/o the Director of Sericulture, Salem

 

S.Sridhar Moorthi

(23 / 2015-16 T&A)

 

180.

DRDA, Salem

 

G.Ravi

(14 /2015-16 SW)

181.

DWDA, Salem

S.Palanisamy

(11/2016-2017 T&A)

 

 

 

SIVAGANGAI

182.

Personal Assistant (Accounts) to the Collector, Sivagangai

 

Seeni Ganesan

(03/2016-2017 T&A)

183.

DRDA, Sivagangai

 

B.Santha Kumari

(47 /2015-16 T&A)

184.

DWSDA, Sivagangai

M.Raju

(34/2015-2016 T &A)

 

 

 

TIRUVALLUR

 

185.

Personal Assistant (Accounts) to the Collector, Tiruvallur

 

M.Viswanathan

(9/2017-18 T&A)

186.

DRDA, Tiruvallur

 

M.Kannan

(18/2016-2017 T&A)

187.

DWDA, No.43/580 G, Anna Street, Rajaji Puram, Tiruvallur – 602 001

 

P.S.Sathya Kumari

(6 /2015-16 SW)

 

 

 

 

TIRUVANNAMALAI

188.

Personal Assistant (Accounts) to the Collector, Tiruvannamalai

 

S.Venkataraman

(33/2017-18 T&A)

189.

DRDA, Tiruvannamalai

 

R.Shanmuganandam

(29/2017-18 T&A)

190.

DWDA, Tiruvannamalai

 

K.Gunasekari

(41/2016-2017 T&A)

 

 

 

 

TRICHY

191.

Personal Assistant(Accounts) to the Collector, Trichy

G.Babu

(62/2012-13 T&A)

192.

O/o the Regional Joint Director of Collegiate Education,. Trichy

        VACANT

193.

O/o Executive Engineer, Agricultural Engineering Dpt, 16/1, Williams Road,
Commercial Building First Floor,
Contonment, Trichy.

S.Mathivalavan

(10/2013-14 SW)

194.

DRDA, Trichy

S.Sumathi

(37/2013-14 T&A)

195.

DWDA, Trichy

B.Varalakshmi

(25/ 2014-15)

196.

Irrigation Management Training Institute,

Cauvery Valagam, Thuvakudy,

Trichy 620 015.

 

P.Ramesh Kumar

(10/2012-13 T&A)

 

 

 

 

THANJAVUR

197.

Personal Assistant(Accounts) to the Collector, Thanjavur

A.Vijayalakshmi

(41/2015-2016 T&A)

198.

O/o the Joint Director of Agriculture, Thanjavur

 

T.Lingeswaran

(36/2013-14 T&A)

199.

DRDA, Thanjavur

 

 

R.Somasundaram

(17/2013-14 T&A)

200.

Regional Institute of Rural Development, Muthupet Road, Pattukkottai - 614602

R.Murugavel

(31/2012-13 T&A)

201.

O/o. JD of Collegiate Education, Thanjavur

R.Ramesh

(40/2015-2016 T&A)

 

 

 

TIRUVARUR

202.

Personal Assistant(Accounts) to the Collector, Tiruvarur

M.Nivedita

(54/2012-13)

203.

DRDA, Tiruvarur

 

T.Arunachalam

(3 /2015-16 T&A)

 

 

 

 

TIRUPPUR

204.

PA(Accounts) to Collector, Tiruppur

 

M.Jayabalan

(20 /2015-16 Agri)

205.

DRDA, Tiruppur

Tmt K.S.Radha

(56/2012-13 T&A)

 

 

 

THENI

206.

Personal Assistant(Accounts) to the Collector, Theni

R.Venkatesan

(46/2017-18)

207.

DRDA, Theni

 

S.Nagarajan

(7/2017-2018 T&A)

208.

District Watershed Development Agency, Theni

A.Venkateswaran

(18 /2015-16 T&A)

 

 

 

THOOTHUKUDI

209.

Personal Assistant(Accounts) to the Collector, Thoothukudi

V.Christy

(6/2016-2017 T&A)

 

210.

DRDA, Thoothukudi

 

C.Shanthi

(27/2015-16 T&A)

 

211.

DWDA, Thoothukudi

 

 

K.Vivekanandan

(12 /2015-16 T&A)

 

 

 

TIRUNELVELI

212.

Personal Assistant(Accounts) to the Collector, Tirunelveli

 

S.Jawahar Sintha

(36/2012-13 T&A)

213.

O/o the Regional Joint Director of Collegiate Education, Tirunelveli

V.Venkatesan

(11 /2015-16 T&A)

214.

DRDA, Tirunelveli

 

A.Ebenezar

( 21 /2016-2017 T&A)

215.

District watershed development agency, Tirunelveli

 

Angeline Mano Felcia

(26 / 2015-16 T&A)

 

 

 

UDHAGAMANDALAM

216.

Personal Assistant(Accounts) to the Collector, Udhagamandalam

 

H.Maruthachalam

(15/2016-17 T&A)

 

 

 

VELLORE

217.

Personal Assistant (Accounts) to the Collector, Vellore

 

M.Siluppan

(23/2012-13 T&A)

218.

DRDA, Vellore

 

J.Vimala

(25/2013-14 SW)

219.

District Watershed Development Agency, Vellore

S.Sasikala

(42/2016-2017 T&A)

220.

Joint Director of Collegiate Education, Vellore

V.J.Ganesan

(42/2012-13 T&A)

 

 

 

VILLUPPURAM

221.

Personal Assistant(Accounts) to the Collector, Villupuram

 

B.S.Sridhar

(31/2015-16 T&A)

 

222.

DRDA, Villupuram

 

K.Shanthi

(22/2014-15)

223.

DWDA, Villupuram

S.Alagarsamy

(13/2017-18 T&A)

 

 

 

 

VIRUDHUNAGAR

224.

Personal Assistant(Accounts) to the Collector, Virudhunagar

 

N.Ramakrishna Ayyalu

(42/2015-16 T&A)

225.

DRDA, Virudhunagar

S.Rajalakshmi

(6/2017-2018 T&A)

226.

DWDA, Virudhunagar

 

A.Palmurugan

(30/2012-13 T&A)

 

 

SALEM